Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / International Executive Realty - Contact: 407-900-6242
STELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / International Executive Realty - Contact: 407-900-6242 Fanny Bass Lane Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Sold on 08/02/2024
$132,000 (USD)
2.57
ACRES
Description
Sold Date:
08/02/2024
08/02/2024
Taxes
$1,339(2022)
$1,339(2022)
Lot Size
2.57 acres
2.57 acres
Type
Land
Land
County
Osceola County
Osceola County
Listed By
Maritza Lopez, International Executive Realty, Contact: 407-900-6242
Bought with
Garrett Elrod, Oakstrand Realty
Garrett Elrod, Oakstrand Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 1:36 AM GMT+0000
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 1:36 AM GMT+0000
$ (+/-)
Jun 24, 2024
Price Changed
$150,000
-6%
-$10,000
Jun 04, 2024
Price Changed
$160,000
-3%
-$5,000
May 20, 2024
Price Changed
$165,000
-2%
-$3,000
May 10, 2024
Price Changed
$168,000
-3%
-$5,000
Apr 12, 2024
Price Changed
$173,000
-1%
-$900
Feb 27, 2024
Price Changed
$173,900
0%
-$100
Feb 20, 2024
Price Changed
$174,000
-1%
-$900
Feb 13, 2024
Price Changed
$174,900
0%
-$100
Jan 02, 2024
Price Changed
$175,000
-10%
-$20,000
Dec 12, 2023
Price Changed
$195,000
-2%
-$4,000
Dec 06, 2023
Price Changed
$199,000
0%
-$900
Nov 26, 2023
Listed
$199,900
-
-
Additional Information: International Executive Realty | 407-900-6242
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 01:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Excellent opportunity to build your Florida dream home!