Kaiser Avenue Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Sold
Listing Courtesy of: MLS LogoSTELLAR as distributed by MLS GRID / Interocean Real Estate And Management Group LLC - Contact:  407-908-9097

  Kaiser Avenue Saint Cloud, FL 34772

Sold on 11/10/2023
$180,000 (USD)

Description

Looking for a piece of land to build your Dream Home with no HOA? This 2.41acre lot is located outside of the city limits, but still close enough to major roadways, schools and shopping centers. All buyers must complete due diligence on the property. Legal description of property for sale is S L & I C PB B PG 20 S 1/2 OF LOT 99 LESS E 7.5 FT.

Sold Date:
11/10/2023
Taxes
$3,133(2022)
Lot Size
2.41 acres
Type
Land
County
Osceola County

Listed By

Sasha Britenriker, Interocean Real Estate And Management Group LLC, Contact: 407-908-9097
Bought with
Garrett Elrod, Oakstrand Realty
Source
STELLAR
Last checked May 13 2026 at 1:36 AM GMT+0000

$ (+/-)
Sep 21, 2023
Price Changed
$199,000
-5%
-$11,000
Aug 25, 2023
Price Changed
$210,000
-5%
-$10,000
Aug 03, 2023
Price Changed
$220,000
-4%
-$10,000
Jul 14, 2023
Price Changed
$230,000
-10%
-$25,000
Jun 16, 2023
Price Changed
$255,000
-4%
-$10,000
May 11, 2023
Listed
$265,000
-
-
Additional Information: Interocean Real Estate And Management Group LLC | 407-908-9097
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/13/2026 01:36. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.